RankingTeamSchoolCountryEssay Points (Ties)Final Score
Ranking
1
Team
Teal
School
Geitonas School
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
100.00
Ranking
2
Team
Knowledge Knights
School
Liceul Regina Maria Dorohoi
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
97.25
Ranking
3
Team
Green Team
School
40 Secondary School "Louis Pasteur"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
10.00
Final Score
94.50
Ranking
4
Team
St Clare College-Pembroke Secondary Team B
School
St Clare's college Pembroke Secondary
Country
MALTA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
94.50
Ranking
5
Team
QUAKE
School
Ibrahim Kodra
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.33
Final Score
94.50
Ranking
6
Team
Antipodes
School
National College "Ion Minulescu"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
91.75
Ranking
7
Team
Stardust Crusaders
School
Colegiul Național Pedagogic Spiru Haret Focșani
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
91.75
Ranking
8
Team
Cerberus
School
V. Komarovi Tbilisi Physics and Math N199 Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
91.75
Ranking
9
Team
In Omnia Paratus
School
LEPL Rustavi Georgian Gymnazium N24 After Ivane Javakhishvili
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
10
Team
GeoArts
School
"Gheorghe Tattarescu" High School of Arts
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
11
Team
EARTH'SQUAD
School
Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
12
Team
ARJ Team
School
Geitonas School
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
13
Team
the thunderstorms
School
Colegiul National Costache Negri Galati
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
14
Team
The melody of crazy waters
School
Music School Of Chalkida
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
15
Team
Theseus
School
V. Komarovi Tbilisi Physics and Math N199 Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
16
Team
ENVIRONMENTAL GUARD
School
2nd High School of Gerakas
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
6.00
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
17
Team
Alexandru Lahovari
School
Colegiul National Alexandru Lahovari
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
18
Team
Solo for the win
School
Gymnázium Andreja Kmeťa
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
19
Team
PigsCanFly
School
A. G - Kodzhakafaliyata Primary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
20
Team
Eagles Team
School
"Migjeni"
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
21
Team
Pierce Team 1
School
Pierce - The American College of Greece
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
22
Team
Dance Monkey
School
Liceul Teoretic „Aurel Vlaicu”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
23
Team
The more you know, the more you solve
School
Lepl Tbilisi 142 public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
24
Team
Dolphins
School
LEPL Batumi Public School #7
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
25
Team
STUDADO
School
Stavros Gymnasium
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
26
Team
BULGARIAN TEAM
School
31 SUCHEM ''IVAN VAZOV"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
27
Team
Dragonflies
School
Liceul Teoretic "Aurel Vlaicu" Orastie
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
28
Team
THE STORM
School
Ibrahim Kodra
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
29
Team
Bulgarian Lions
School
"Vasil Levski" School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
30
Team
The Hazardous Kids of Chandras
School
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL OF CHANDRAS
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
31
Team
ecoprotectors
School
gori public school N12
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
32
Team
Green Bulgaria
School
"Vasil Levski" School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
33
Team
BG brothers
School
SU "Ivan Vazov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
34
Team
The Indomitable Ones
School
3rd Lyceum of Petroupolis
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
5.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
35
Team
Phoenix
School
Language School "Geo Milev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
36
Team
Ivan Vazov IT
School
PMG "Ivan Vazov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
37
Team
CTCO
School
Technical School "Gr. Cobalcescu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
38
Team
CTEU XA
School
Colegiul Tehnic Emanuil Ungureanu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
39
Team
Phenomena seekers
School
Colegiul National Costache Negri Galati - Romania
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
40
Team
Alpha 1 Team
School
Laniteio Lyceum
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
41
Team
Fourestry
School
31 SUCHEM "Ivan Vazov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
42
Team
BULgirls
School
138th "Prof. Vasil Zlatarski" Secondary School for Western and Eastern languages
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
43
Team
Planet
School
Geitonas School
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
44
Team
$AFETY_BOY$
School
Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
45
Team
Angels1
School
Archangel high school
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
46
Team
Marmarica
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
47
Team
LittleEinsteins
School
Stavros Gumnasium
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
80.50
Ranking
48
Team
Alpha Team
School
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
80.50
Ranking
49
Team
Phoenix 4x
School
"Prof. Dr. Assen Zlatarov" Foreign Language School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
50
Team
ShichiFikujin
School
LEPL Kutaisi Public School 30
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
51
Team
Pierce Team 2
School
Pierce - The American College of Greece
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
52
Team
Wave
School
Tbilisi 143 Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
53
Team
gymnasio neas peramou
School
Gymnasio Neas Peramou Attica
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
54
Team
CNTA 2020
School
Colegiul National "Tudor Arghezi"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
55
Team
M.O.D (masters of disasters)
School
Simeon Radev High School for Foreign Languages
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
56
Team
EARTHQUAKE RYTHM
School
8th JUNIOR - SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL IN CHALANDRI
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
6.50
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
57
Team
Flying Piggies
School
Dr. Ivan Bogorov Foreign Laguage High School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.00
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
58
Team
Sky for Net
School
Colegiul Național „Tudor Arghezi”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
59
Team
R&R Team
School
Colegiul National "Tudor Arghezi"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
60
Team
Reformatus' Team
School
Liceul Teologic Reformat
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
77.75
Ranking
61
Team
Annihilators
School
Elitist School "Gorda"
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
62
Team
Bulgarian Seals
School
D-r Ivan Bogorov, Language school
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
63
Team
Hr.Botev 101
School
"Hristo Botev" School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
64
Team
The Architects I
School
"Vasil Levski" Vocational High School of Building, Architecture and Geodesy, Varna
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
65
Team
Reactive Perches
School
D-r Ivan Bogorov, Language school
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
66
Team
Molnar Jozsias's Team
School
Școala Gimnaziala „Molnar Jozsias”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
67
Team
Breznik Stormbringers
School
"Vasil Levski" School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.00
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
68
Team
knowledge is strength
School
Lepl Tbilisi 142 public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
69
Team
Georgia2020
School
st. Ekvtime and George mtawmindelebi .
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.00
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
70
Team
Mirceac___
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
71
Team
BLUE MOON
School
"Stefan cel Mare" College
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
72
Team
Sharks
School
Vocational High School of Economics ' Dr Ivan Bogorov'
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
73
Team
CTEU<3
School
Colegiul Tehnic Emanuil Ungureanu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
74
Team
ECO__Savers
School
Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
75
Team
Beyond
School
st. Ekvtime and George mtatsmindelebi
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
76
Team
FILO CANTEMIR
School
Colegiul Național ,,Dimitrie Cantemir”- Onești
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
77
Team
Radioactive-Μουσικό Βεροίας
School
Μουσικό Γυμνάσιο Βεροίας
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
78
Team
Khvamli
School
LEPL Kutaisi Public School 30
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
79
Team
MonoGraphs
School
Colegiul Național Militar "Alexandru Ioan Cuza"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
80
Team
The Bulgarian Brutes
School
"Vasil Levski" School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
81
Team
Amajohn
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.00
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
82
Team
CARPATHIAN KNIGHTS
School
Liceul Teoretic „Aurel Vlaicu”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
83
Team
Nature heroes
School
159 School "Vasil Levski"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
84
Team
Blue strawberries
School
Foreign language school "Hristo Botev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
85
Team
GAP-B team
School
Business Academy
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
86
Team
Desert Rose
School
31 SUCHEM Ivan Vazov
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
87
Team
AIAA
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
88
Team
Survivor
School
St Paissiy Hilendarski Comprehensive School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
89
Team
Albania IQ
School
Ismail Qemali
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
90
Team
Transmariska
School
"Hristo Botev" School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
91
Team
Bubolechetata22
School
Private High School Meridian 22
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.00
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
92
Team
pompey
School
3
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.00
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
93
Team
Nicolae Balcescu
School
Colegiul National Alexandru Lahovari
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
94
Team
New home
School
Liceul cu Program Sportiv Botoșani
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
95
Team
ThunderPixes13
School
Kalampaki gymnasium
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
96
Team
PGITMT
School
PGITMT
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
97
Team
DPED
School
Colegiul Național Ion Neculce
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
98
Team
That-better-team
School
Dr Ivan Bogorov Secondary School of Economics
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
99
Team
Golden Brains
School
Colegiul National "Tudor Arghezi"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
100
Team
Environmental Defenders
School
Liceul Teoretic Aurel Vlaicu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
101
Team
BIO - ALER GROUP
School
Ibrahim Kodra
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
102
Team
Dimna
School
LEPL BAGDATI MUNICIPALYTY VILLAGE DIMI PUBLIC SCHOOL #1
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
103
Team
Space team
School
Secondary school " Vladimir Komarov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
104
Team
one step forward
School
Lepl Tbilisi 142 public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
105
Team
Hard Workers
School
Colegiul Economic "Dionisie Pop Marțian"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
106
Team
Jhope
School
145 public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.50
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
107
Team
The Junior Hazardous Kids of Chandras
School
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL OF CHANDRAS
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
108
Team
NATURE NERDS
School
A. G. - Kodzhakafaliyata Primary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
109
Team
Space Turtles
School
A.G-Kodzhakafaliyata Primary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
110
Team
Colegiul Lahovari
School
Colegiul National Alexandru Lahovari
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
111
Team
Doukas 2
School
Doukas School
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
112
Team
EARTH CAKE
School
8th JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL IN CHALANDRI
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
113
Team
EarthX
School
Colegiul National Ecaterina Teodoroiu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
114
Team
Green Tides
School
Colegiul National "Ion Neculce"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.00
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
115
Team
Hurricane
School
Tbilisi 143 Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
116
Team
Angels3
School
Archangel high school
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
117
Team
EarthTsunami
School
A. G - Kodzhakafaliyata Primary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
118
Team
Angels2
School
Archangel high school
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
119
Team
AristoLan
School
Laniteio Lykeio
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
120
Team
Girls@Ungureanu
School
Colegiul Tehnic Emanuil Ungureanu Timisoara
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
121
Team
Klan Sis
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
122
Team
Triplu M
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
123
Team
BG blondies
School
SU "Ivan Vazov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
124
Team
Thanksgiving team
School
High vocational school
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
125
Team
NPG Rescue Squad
School
Nevrokop Vocational School "Dimitar Talev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
126
Team
The Braves
School
Colegiul National Militar A. I. Cuza
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
127
Team
PGASG
School
Professional high school of architecture, building and geodesy
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
128
Team
The Crew
School
Technical College "Gr Cobalcescu" Moinesti, Romania
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
129
Team
themonkeysquad
School
A. G - Kodzhakafaliyata Primary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
130
Team
Be green
School
23SU
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
131
Team
Radina
School
Vela Blagoeva Comprehensive School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
132
Team
,,Little rescuers''
School
Chaisubani Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
133
Team
Botevtsi
School
Secondary school "Hristo Botev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
134
Team
Yellow Submarine
School
St. Cyril and Methodius
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.50
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
135
Team
V&V&V
School
SU "Exzarh Antim I"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
136
Team
Slayer
School
National Highschool of Polygraphy and Photography
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
137
Team
Fantastic4
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
138
Team
Stelele Europei 2020
School
Scoala Gimnaziala Miron Pompiliu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
139
Team
Logic Enemies of Cracky Sausages
School
Gymnázium Andreja Kmeťa
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
58.50
Ranking
140
Team
Bogorovci
School
Vocational School of Economics "Dr. Ivan Bogorov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
57.75
Ranking
141
Team
Homies
School
Tbilisi N124 public school of mikheil javakhishvili
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
142
Team
The incredible threesome
School
First elementary school ,,St. st. Cyril and Methodius"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
143
Team
Stelia
School
"Maxim Gorky" Secondary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
144
Team
Be Green!!
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
145
Team
Zeus
School
Public School N 14
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
146
Team
Team 1B
School
Business Academy
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
147
Team
Disaster 03
School
"Prof. Dr. Assen Zlatarov" Foreign Language School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.50
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
148
Team
Corona
School
N1 public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
149
Team
Cute Pandas
School
"Maxim Gorky" Secondary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.00
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
150
Team
SARA'sLegacy
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
151
Team
Greek LAKERS
School
Kalampaki gymnasium
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
152
Team
diemuLlcontaineR
School
Kalampaki gymnasium
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
153
Team
V-team
School
Dimitar Talev vocational school
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
154
Team
3 Hyenas
School
17 Lukeio Thessalonikis
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
155
Team
Gymnasium Aradippou 4
School
Gymnasio Aradippou
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
156
Team
Stelutele Europei 2020
School
Scoala Gimnaziala Miron Pompiliu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
157
Team
Nepotii motului 2020
School
Colegiul National Avram Iancu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
158
Team
Nepotii lui Iancu 2020
School
Colegiul National Avram Iancu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
159
Team
TAMM
School
Stavros Gymnasium
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
55.75
Ranking
160
Team
Quizzheads
School
Kutaisi School 29
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.00
Final Score
55.75
Ranking
161
Team
Team A
School
Business Academy
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
162
Team
B2 power
School
Gymnasio Neas Peramou Attica
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
163
Team
St Clare College-Pembroke Secondary-Team A
School
St Clare's college Pembroke Secondary
Country
MALTA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
164
Team
Rainbow
School
Lepl Tbilisi 142 public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
165
Team
VISION
School
High school "Maksim Raykovich"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
166
Team
WFE
School
17 Lukeio Thessalonikis
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
167
Team
St Clare College-Pembroke Secondary Team D
School
St Clare College Pembroke Secondary
Country
MALTA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
168
Team
Pologony
School
The 3rd public school of poti
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.50
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
169
Team
GSD
School
A.G-Kodzhakafaliyata Primary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.50
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
170
Team
MGF04
School
Laniteio Lykeio
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
171
Team
Kazanlak Team
School
National High School of Plastic Arts and Design Academician Dechko Uzunov
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
172
Team
TITANES 2
School
Laniteio Lykeio
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
173
Team
Thefkalion
School
Gymnasio Aetolikou
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
53.00
Ranking
174
Team
St Clare College-Pembroke Secondary Team E
School
St Clare College Pembroke Secondary
Country
MALTA
Essay Points (Ties)
10.00
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
175
Team
#Ungureanu
School
Colegiul Tehnic Emanuil Ungureanu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
176
Team
Cernica eagles
School
NO. 1 CERNICA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
177
Team
Gagarin1
School
Private Secondary School "Yuri Gagarin"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
178
Team
Eco Friends
School
Gori Public School N12
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
179
Team
10th grade
School
Secondary school "St. Kliment Ohridski"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.50
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
180
Team
''Green Way''
School
Khevasheni
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
181
Team
LANGUAGE OF S
School
17 Lukeio Thessalonikis
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
182
Team
quiz heads
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
183
Team
IPI
School
Nevrokop Vocational School "Dimitar Talev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
184
Team
Gymnasium Aradippou 5
School
Gymnasio Aradippou
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
185
Team
Avram Iancu 2020
School
Colegiul National Avram Iancu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
186
Team
Love Nature More
School
Khashuri #4 public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.00
Final Score
50.00
Ranking
187
Team
the BG team
School
Vicho Grancharov Secondary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
188
Team
Gagarin2
School
Private Secondary School "Yuri Gagarin"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
189
Team
St Clare College-Pembroke Secondary Team C
School
St Clare College Pembroke Secondary
Country
MALTA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
190
Team
Albena2020
School
Hristo Smirnenski secondary school
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
191
Team
EDM
School
Nevrokop Vocational School "Dimitar Talev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.50
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
192
Team
Rapani
School
Nevrokop vocational high school "Dimitar Talev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.00
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
193
Team
Elita
School
N124 public school of Mikheil Javakhishvili
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.00
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
194
Team
The Architects II
School
"Vasil Levski" Vocational High School of Building, Architecture and Geodesy, Varna
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.00
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
195
Team
SAVETEAM
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL "NICOLAE IORGA"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
196
Team
TITANES 1
School
Laniteio Lykeio
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
197
Team
Gymnasium Aradippou 3
School
Gymnasio Aradippou
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
198
Team
1ο GYMNASIO SKALAS OROPOU
School
1ο GYMNASIO SKALAS OROPOU
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
47.50
Ranking
199
Team
Sahara
School
Ahmed Zeid Middle School
Country
ALGERIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
200
Team
Europe s economists
School
Colegiul Economic "Dionisie Pop Marțian"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
201
Team
Hazardous girls from Georgia
School
Batumi public school N14
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
202
Team
Doukas 1
School
Doukas School
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
203
Team
safety guardians
School
სკოლა #3/public school number 3
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
204
Team
tornado
School
lepl Kareli municipality village Ruisi public school N3
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
205
Team
ESERCHIA COLI
School
17 Lukeio Thessalonikis
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
206
Team
ECO-Creators
School
Sts. Cyril and Methodius Comprehensive School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
207
Team
Black Roses
School
Asen Zlatarov
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
44.75
Ranking
208
Team
BG Smarties
School
Vocational School of Veterinary Medicine and Agriculture "Alexander Stamboliyski"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
44.50
Ranking
209
Team
Varna
School
Vocational School of Economics "Dr. Ivan Bogorov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
43.25
Ranking
210
Team
KLEIO
School
Laniteio Lyceum
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
42.25
Ranking
211
Team
The Unique 4
School
Sts. Cyril and Methodius Comprehensive School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
42.25
Ranking
212
Team
sulkhani
School
okros akvani
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
42.25
Ranking
213
Team
Lifesavers
School
Secondary School N2 of Mestia
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
42.25
Ranking
214
Team
Stars
School
Lepl Tbilisi 142 public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.00
Final Score
42.25
Ranking
215
Team
"ინტელექტუალები 2020"
School
სსიპ ახალციხის მუნიციპალიტეტის სოფელ საყუნეთის საჯარო სკოლა
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
42.25
Ranking
216
Team
cartianeco
School
Colegiul Tehnic ”Gheorghe Cartianu”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
42.00
Ranking
217
Team
team storm
School
N145 public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
39.50
Ranking
218
Team
Kronos
School
17 Lukeio Thessalonikis
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
39.50
Ranking
219
Team
Fires
School
138th "Prof. Vasil Zlatarski" Secondary School for Western and Eastern languages
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
39.50
Ranking
220
Team
Raya Tsoncheva
School
Vela Blagoeva Comprehensive School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
39.50
Ranking
221
Team
Doukas 3
School
Doukas School
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
39.50
Ranking
222
Team
Power Puff
School
Colegiul Economic D.P.M alba Iulia
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
39.50
Ranking
223
Team
Charlie's Angels
School
Vacational Hotel and Tourism High School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
39.50
Ranking
224
Team
Princess
School
Nevrokop vocational high school "Dimitar Talev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
39.25
Ranking
225
Team
Exploratorii_LIM_RO
School
Liceul Tehnologic "Ion Mincu"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
39.25
Ranking
226
Team
Genius
School
Mordzgveti's public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
36.75
Ranking
227
Team
The Brainiacs
School
Kakhati Public School N1
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
36.75
Ranking
228
Team
Hanove
School
Professional High School of Agriculture "Han Asparuh "
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.00
Final Score
36.75
Ranking
229
Team
Advanii
School
Nevrokop vocational high school "Dimitar Talev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.00
Final Score
36.75
Ranking
230
Team
Scientists
School
"Hristo Botev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
36.75
Ranking
231
Team
Gymnasium Aradippou 1
School
Gymnasio Aradippou
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
36.75
Ranking
232
Team
thunder
School
145
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
34.00
Ranking
233
Team
ფენიქსი
School
სალხინოს საჯარო სკოლა
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.50
Final Score
34.00
Ranking
234
Team
SKLG
School
Nevrokop Vocational School "Dimitar Talev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
34.00
Ranking
235
Team
Юксел Джанибов Исмаилов
School
ОУ "Христо Смирненски"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
34.00
Ranking
236
Team
Girl Power
School
Vela Blagoeva Comprehensive School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
34.00
Ranking
237
Team
Creative team
School
Rokhi public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
33.50
Ranking
238
Team
The Maze
School
Akhalabastumani Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
31.25
Ranking
239
Team
greens
School
წმ.ამბროსი ხელაიას სახელობის ზოგადსაგანმანათლებლო სკოლა
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
31.25
Ranking
240
Team
Rangers
School
Kokhnari Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.50
Final Score
31.25
Ranking
241
Team
E2
School
17 ΓΕΛ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
5.00
Final Score
31.25
Ranking
242
Team
BDDI
School
Nevrokop Vocational School "Dimitar Talev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
31.25
Ranking
243
Team
ჰოკრუქსი
School
სალხინოს საჯარო სკოლა
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
31.25
Ranking
244
Team
Georgian Genius
School
157th Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
28.50
Ranking
245
Team
Andy
School
Yanka Kiryanova
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
28.50
Ranking
246
Team
Vanimir's team
School
Vela Blagoeva Comprehensive School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
28.50
Ranking
247
Team
gymnasio aradippou1
School
Gymnasio Aradippou
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
28.00
Ranking
248
Team
Flash
School
Vocational high school of agriculture
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
25.75
Ranking
249
Team
Più intelligente
School
სკოლა #3/public school number 3
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
23.00
Ranking
250
Team
Green Saviours
School
Sts. Cyril and Methodius Comprehensive School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.50
Final Score
23.00
Ranking
251
Team
FancyStrawberries
School
A.G- Kodzhakafaliyata Primary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
23.00
Ranking
252
Team
SHSN
School
Nevrokop Vocational School "Dimitar Talev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
23.00
Ranking
253
Team
The Earth Signal
School
Sts. Cyril and Methodius Comprehensive School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
20.25
Ranking
254
Team
Gifted
School
public school N-5
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
6.00
Final Score
20.25
Ranking
255
Team
Survivors
School
Private school ,,ოქროს აკვანი’’
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
20.25
Ranking
256
Team
World protectors
School
Private school ,,ოქროს აკვანი’’
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
20.25
Ranking
257
Team
Scientific Tevomiks
School
A. G. - Kodzhakafaliyata Primary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
20.25
Ranking
258
Team
Smartness Overload
School
Laniteio Lyceum
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
20.25
Ranking
259
Team
Thunder eye
School
Nevrokop Vocational School “Dimitar Talev”
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
14.75
Ranking
260
Team
Moon
School
The Secondary Vocational School of Production Technology"Evlogy Georgiev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
12.00
Ranking
261
Team
NAMELESS
School
Nevrokop Vocational High School 'Dimitar Talev'
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
6.50
Ranking
262
Team
Ταξιάρχες
School
Εκκλησιαστικό Γυμνάσιο Ξάνθης
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
0
Ranking
263
Team
Asen Zlatarov
School
Secondary School " Acad. Prof. Dr. Asen Zlatarov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
0
Ranking
264
Team
Safety For You
School
Gori Public School N12
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
0
Ranking
265
Team
Cyberstrophe
School
V. Komarovi Tbilisi Physics and Math N199 Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
0
Ranking
266
Team
kvaliti
School
LEPL Zestaphoni municypaliti Village Kvaliti public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
0
Ranking
267
Team
DINARES
School
17 ΓΕΛ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
0
Ranking
268
Team
ventusi
School
Kareli Second Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
0
Ranking
269
Team
Shooting stars
School
Batumi public school N14
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
5.00
Final Score
0
Ranking
270
Team
Safers
School
Private school ,,ოქროს აკვანი’’
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
0
Ranking
271
Team
Thebest
School
SU"Georgi Benkovski"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
0
Ranking
272
Team
SEN
School
"Stefan cel Mare" National College
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
0