RankingTeamSchoolCountryEssay PointsFinal Score
Ranking
1
Team
Eager Aquilas
School
Liceul Teoretic "Aurel Vlaicu" Orastie
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
9.33
Final Score
100.00
Ranking
2
Team
Bio-Love Group
School
Ibrahim Kodra
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points
6.67
Final Score
100.00
Ranking
3
Team
Damage Control
School
Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
9.00
Final Score
97.25
Ranking
4
Team
"GRIGORE MOISIL" HIGHSCHOOL
School
"GRIGORE MOISIL"THEORETICAL HIGHSCHOOL
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
7.33
Final Score
97.25
Ranking
5
Team
CodeDestroyers
School
Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
97.25
Ranking
6
Team
PrviBo
School
Prva bosnjacka gimnazija
Country
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Essay Points
10.00
Final Score
94.50
Ranking
7
Team
Pierce
School
Pierce - The American College of Greece
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
8.67
Final Score
94.50
Ranking
8
Team
Under the volcano
School
Gymnázium Andreja Kmeta
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points
8.00
Final Score
94.50
Ranking
9
Team
Pororoca
School
National College "Ion Minulescu"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
94.50
Ranking
10
Team
Schmidt Team
School
Gymnázium Andreja Kmeťa
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points
8.00
Final Score
92.50
Ranking
11
Team
"The Hazardous Kids"
School
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL OF CHANDRAS
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
10.00
Final Score
91.75
Ranking
12
Team
Longcords
School
Stavros Gymnasium
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points
10.00
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
13
Team
Geitonas School
School
Geitonas School
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
9.00
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
14
Team
EMMA
School
Colegiul National Costache Negri Galati - Romania
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
8.67
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
15
Team
CTEU
School
Colegiul Tehnic Emanuil Ungureanu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
7.67
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
16
Team
Sunshine
School
"Alexandru cel Bun" College
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
7.33
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
17
Team
TEAM RO
School
Colegiul Național “Mircea cel Bătrân”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
7.33
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
18
Team
Ungureanu
School
Colegiul Tehnic Emanuil Ungureanu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
7.00
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
19
Team
NED Geographers
School
Liceul “Regina Maria”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
20
Team
Roznovans
School
Liceul Tehnologic "Gh. Ruset Roznovanu"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
21
Team
Earth Kypers
School
Junior High School of Kyparissia
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
10.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
22
Team
Reformatus Kollégium
School
Liceul Teologic Reformat
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
8.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
23
Team
The Roumanian Scientist Triangle
School
Colegiul National Ecaterina Teodoroiu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
8.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
24
Team
Music Explorers
School
Music School of Chalkida
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
7.33
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
25
Team
BysFyz
School
Gymnázium Andreja Sládkoviča Banská Bystrica
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points
7.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
26
Team
DROP OF LIFE
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL "NICOLAE IORGA"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
6.67
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
27
Team
Wild Cats
School
Liceul Teoretic "Aurel Vlaicu"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
28
Team
Super6
School
Archangel high school
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points
0
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
29
Team
aradippou
School
gymnasio aradippou
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points
0
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
30
Team
Team Pelefte
School
Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
31
Team
Molnar Jozsias
School
Scoala Gimnaziala Molnar Jozsias
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
32
Team
St Clare's College Pembroke Secondary-Team B
School
St Clare's college Pembroke Secondary
Country
MALTA
Essay Points
9.33
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
33
Team
Lahovari
School
Colegiul National Alexandru Lahovari
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
8.33
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
34
Team
MBC-MFM
School
Materboni Consilli School, St Joseph
Country
MALTA
Essay Points
8.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
35
Team
EcoGirls 11A
School
Colegiul Național ,,Dimitrie Cantemir”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
7.33
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
36
Team
Teen Titans
School
Colegiul Național Pedagogic Spiru Haret Focșani
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
37
Team
Pembroke Secondary-Team A
School
St Clare's college Pembroke Secondary
Country
MALTA
Essay Points
7.67
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
38
Team
Eco Warriors
School
AXION Schools
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
7.67
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
39
Team
Pásomnice
School
Gymnázium Andreja Kmeťa
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points
7.00
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
40
Team
FUSION
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
5.00
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
41
Team
Nicengomy gym
School
Engomy gymnasium
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points
0
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
42
Team
CLIMATE DETECTIVES
School
2nd High School of Gerakas
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
8.33
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
43
Team
Defenders
School
Şcoala gimnazială Nicolae Russu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
6.33
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
44
Team
Winnie
School
Liceul Tehnologic Stefan cel Mare si Sfant
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
6.33
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
45
Team
Beach lasagna
School
Gymnazium of L.Stur
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points
5.00
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
46
Team
Dreamg
School
Archangel high school
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points
0
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
47
Team
The Geonauts
School
5th Gymnasioum of Chalkida
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
0
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
48
Team
The Falcons
School
COLEGIUL ECONOMIC DELTA DUNARII
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
49
Team
San Benedittu
School
St Benedict's College Secondary School Malta
Country
MALTA
Essay Points
8.00
Final Score
76.00
Ranking
50
Team
Lyk Lino
School
Lykeio Linopetras
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points
6.33
Final Score
76.00
Ranking
51
Team
Rolling Dream Team
School
1o EPAL IERAPETRAS
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
8.33
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
52
Team
THE DRUNK COCOAZ
School
8th JUNIOR - SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL IN CHALANDRI
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
7.33
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
53
Team
MBC-Trio
School
Materboni Consilli School, St Joseph
Country
MALTA
Essay Points
7.33
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
54
Team
diskaboom
School
3o GYMNASIO GERAKA
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
7.00
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
55
Team
Librarians
School
NO. 1 CERNICA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
6.00
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
56
Team
Small researchers from Bicaz Chei, Romania
School
Number one Bicaz-Chei
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
57
Team
Ecological childrens
School
ȘCOALA GIMNAZIALĂ FILIPEȘTI, BACĂU
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
58
Team
POWER RANGERS
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
59
Team
CNTA2019
School
Colegiul National "Tudor Arghezi"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
60
Team
L.A.N.D.M.A.R
School
Colegiul National Costache Negri
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
73.25
Ranking
61
Team
Geografie Cuza Voda
School
High School "Cuza Voda"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
9.67
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
62
Team
Smart Owls
School
Business Academy
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points
8.67
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
63
Team
Dobrogenii
School
Liceul Teoretic Gheorghe Munteanu Murgoci
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
7.67
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
64
Team
Ferdinand
School
Școala Gimnazială nr.43 ”Ferdinand”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
8.00
Final Score
70.50
Ranking
65
Team
Eco Team
School
Colegiul Economic Octav Onicescu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
7.33
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
66
Team
The BraveHearts
School
Liceul Tehnologic „Jacques M. Elias”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
7.00
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
67
Team
G.N.P. TECH TEAM
School
Middle School Of Nea Peramos Attica
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
6.67
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
68
Team
Iepurașii Drăgălași
School
Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
69
Team
Nepotii motului
School
Colegiul National Avram Iancu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
70
Team
Cavalerii
School
Scoala Gimnaziala Nr. 7 "Sfanta Maria"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
67.75
Ranking
71
Team
Pluto
School
Materboni Consilli School, St Joseph
Country
MALTA
Essay Points
8.33
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
72
Team
EARTH TEAM
School
Colegiul Economic Octav Onicescu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
8.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
73
Team
Kalamari
School
Ελληνογαλλική Σχολή Καλαμαρί
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
8.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
74
Team
PASCAL Lefkosia
School
PASCAL English School Lefkosia
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points
6.33
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
75
Team
TEAM of FAGET
School
LICEUL TEHNOLOGIC FAGET
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
65.00
Ranking
76
Team
Apulum Carolina
School
Liceul Tehnologic Ocna Mureş
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
9.00
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
77
Team
LAST
School
Liceul de Arte "Sigismund Toduta"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
6.67
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
78
Team
Dieianeira
School
Gymnasio Aetolikou
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
0
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
79
Team
Acesg6
School
Archangel high school
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points
0
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
80
Team
TEAM_LIM_VS_RO
School
Liceul Tehnologic "Ion Mincu"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
81
Team
Hercules
School
Gymnasio Aetolikou
Country
GREECE
Essay Points
0
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
82
Team
Titanii
School
Liceul Tehnologic Aurel Vlaicu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
83
Team
CNSH
School
Colegiul National Spiru Haret
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
5.33
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
84
Team
Santechnics
School
KNSL #145
Country
UKRAINE
Essay Points
8.67
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
85
Team
Stavebka
School
Secondary building school
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points
5.00
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
86
Team
THE BEST RUSSO
School
SCOALA GIMNAZIALA "ALECU RUSSO"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
8.33
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
87
Team
A.T.Laurian
School
Colegiul Național A.T.Laurian
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
7.67
Final Score
54.00
Ranking
88
Team
THE EAGLES
School
LICEUL CU PROGRAM SPORTIV
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
8.00
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
89
Team
THE LITTLE'S RUSSO
School
SCOALA GIMNAZIALA "ALECU RUSSO"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
7.67
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
90
Team
Shkolla Ismail Qemali
School
Ismail Qemali
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points
6.67
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
91
Team
Raptors
School
Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points
0
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
92
Team
Nepotii lui Iancu
School
Colegiul National Avram Iancu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
93
Team
DreamTeam
School
Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points
8.00
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
94
Team
Dream Team
School
Scoala Gimnaziala Nr. 7 "Sfanta Maria"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
95
Team
Stry Team
School
Colegiul National Economic " Theodor Costescu "
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
96
Team
ECO LEADERS
School
Colegiul Tehnic ”Gheorghe Cartianu”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
6.33
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
97
Team
Zlatorivtsi
School
Vocational school"Prof. dr Asen Zlatarov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points
5.00
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
98
Team
Pompilistii
School
Scoala Gimnaziala Miron Pompiliu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
99
Team
LAV_A32
School
Apostolos Varmavas Lyceum
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points
0
Final Score
43.00
Ranking
100
Team
RED DRAGONS
School
LICEUL CU PROGRAM SPORTIV
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
8.67
Final Score
42.25
Ranking
101
Team
Bălcescu
School
Nicolae Balcescu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
6.33
Final Score
42.25
Ranking
102
Team
Sekunda
School
Gymnasium of Ludovit Stur
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points
5.67
Final Score
42.25
Ranking
103
Team
Avram Iancu
School
Colegiul National Avram Iancu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
42.25
Ranking
104
Team
Petfriend Children
School
Economica High School "Berde Aron"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
40.25
Ranking
105
Team
Stelele Europei
School
Scoala Gimnaziala Miron Pompiliu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
39.50
Ranking
106
Team
oasis
School
Ahmed Zeid Middle School
Country
ALGERIA
Essay Points
9.67
Final Score
30.75
Ranking
107
Team
vorona
School
Liceul Tehnologic "Stefan cel Mare şi Sfânt" Vorona
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
7.00
Final Score
25.75
Ranking
108
Team
TeaTeam
School
Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points
6.67
Final Score
25.75
Ranking
109
Team
Kostakis
School
Makedonitissas
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points
0
Final Score
2.50
Ranking
110
Team
NATURE RANGERS
School
Ion Neculce
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
5.00
Final Score
2.00
Ranking
111
Team
Stelutele Europei
School
Scoala Gimnaziala Miron Pompiliu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points
0
Final Score
2.00